American Legion Auxiliary EmblemAmerican Legion Auxiliary

Department of Georgia

Serving Veterans, their Families and their Communities

PROGRAM CHAIRMEN
2019 - 20
20

Americanism

Chairman, Kris Ann Alexander

Audit Committee

Chairman, Judy Lively
Members, Judy Thompson
              Gail Ramey

Auxiliary Emergency Fund

Chairman, Denise Smith  

Children and Youth

Chairman, Mary Breeding

Community Service

Chairman, Alma Stokes  

Constitution and By-Laws

Chairman, Gabriel Barnette
Members, All Department Officers & District Presidents

Convention

Chairman, Gail Ramey

Convention Credentials

Chairman, Bernadette Larocque

Dept. Headquarters Fundraiser

Chairman, Joan Costley
Members, Betty Heathman
              Irene Webb

Distinguished Guest

Chairman, Jane Lawrence

Education

Chairman, Regis Stamey

Finance

Chairman, Rosa Scott (1 year)
Members,  Gail Ramey (2 years)
               Deana Rowe  (3 years)

Girls State

Director, Deedy Harrell

 

Asst. Director, Gabriele Barnett

 

Government Instructor, Sheila Powell

Human Resources

Chairman, Sheila Tinsley 3 year term
Members, Susan Hall, Pat Morgan, Bobbi Hudson & Barbara Luker

Juniors

Chairman, Peggi Payton

Leadership

Chairman, Susan Baldwin Hall

Legislative

Chairman, Vernel Warren

Membership

Chairman, Pat Morgan
All District & Unit Presidents

National Security

Chairman, Judy Thompson

Past Presidents Parley

Chairman, Anitia Owens

Poppy

Chairman, Pauline McKinny  

Poppy Anchor Construction

Chairman, Emily Anderson 4th District & all members of the 4th District

Poppy Anchor Launching

Chairman, Wanda Kindrick

Poppy Orders Chairman

Chairman, Patty Hawkins

Presidents Special Project

Chairman, Lisa Brookshire
Members, Betty Heathman, Irene Webb and Joan Costley

Public Relations

Chairman, Muriel Medlock
Members, Denise Smith

Resolutions

Chairman, Joann Meadows
Members, Betty Grist

Scrapbook

Chairman, Kathy Woods

 

 

Strategic Planning

Chairman, Gabriele Barnett
Members, Krista Massengale and Patty Hawkins  

Trophies and Awards

Chairman, Linda Brock
Member, Judy Thompson

Unit Development & Revitalization

Chairman, Sarah Zingarelli

VA & R

Chairman, Miriam Stein

Atlanta VA

Representative, Eileen Devine

 

Deputy, Ruth Zingarelli

 

Deputy, Carol Ann Boyd

  Deputy, Doreen Henricks

Augusta Downtown/Uptown

Representative, Miriam Stein

 

Deputy, Pat Nelson

 

Deputy, Pat Taylor

 

Deputy, Irene Hackley

Georgia War Veterans Home Augusta

Representative, Judy Whelan

 (Blue Goose)

Deputy, Janice Beckman

 

Deputy, Karen Gibson

 

Deputy, Rosario Schaublin

Georgia War Veterans Home

Representative, Carrol Griffin

Milledgeville

Deputy, Marjorie Williams

 

Deputy, Gracie Taylor

 

Deputy, Cathy Oden

VA Hospital /VAVS Dublin

Representative, Bettye Brown Johnson

Deputy, Angela Daniels

 

Deputy, Jean Graham

 

Deputy, Tacy Boone

Lake City, Florida VA Hospital

Associate, Pat Morgan

 

Assistant, Susan Hall

Tuskegee, Alabama VA Hospital

Associate, Patricia Lidell

 

Assistant, Robin Shreve

 

Copyright © 2019 all rights reserved.  American Legion Auxiliary, Department of Georgia
3035 Mt Zion Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281 | 678-289-8446 | Fax: 678-289-9496 |Email Webmaster | Email ALA Dept of GA